1 | 17.03.2024 | |
Daiki Inaba defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (8:44) |
2 | 14.03.2024 | |
Daiki Inaba, Manabu Soya & Shuji Kondo defeat REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) (11:16) |
3 | 13.03.2024 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Ulka Sasaki (10:47) |
4 | 11.03.2024 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone (9:20) |
5 | 28.02.2024 | |
Jake Lee defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (9:24) |
6 | 17.02.2024 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Atsushi Kotoge, Go ShiozakI & Hi69 (14:37) |
7 | 11.02.2024 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Stinger (Daga & Yoshinari Ogawa) & Super Crazy (11:04) |
8 | 08.02.2024 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Daiki Inaba, Hajime Ohara & Masa Kitamiya (13:28) |
9 | 04.02.2024 | |
Naomichi Marufuji, Takashi Sugiura & Ulka Sasaki defeat REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) (12:43) |
10 | 03.02.2024 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone (13:32) |
11 | 28.01.2024 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Yu Owada (6:04) |
12 | 21.01.2024 | |
Go Shiozaki defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (13:22) |
13 | 20.01.2024 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Yu Owada (6:07) |
14 | 13.01.2024 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Ulka Sasaki (7:19) |
15 | 23.12.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Yu Owada (8:21) |
16 | 20.12.2023 | |
Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone defeat REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) (10:40) |
17 | 16.12.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Taishi Ozawa (12:29) |
18 | 10.12.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone) & Taishi Ozawa (12:10) |
19 | 02.12.2023 | |
El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Kaito Kiyomiya & Ryohei Oiwa defeat Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher (17:02) |
20 | 24.11.2023 | |
Go Shiozaki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Takashi Sugiura defeat REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) (12:15) |
21 | 17.11.2023 | |
El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Naomichi Marufuji defeat REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) (11:31) |
22 | 13.11.2023 | |
GHC National Title #1 Contendership Rumble: Hajime Ohara defeats El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and Great Mummy and Great Mummy and Kai Fujimura and Masaaki Mochizuki and Saxon Huxley and Shuhei Taniguchi and Takashi Sugiura (17:55) |
23 | 12.11.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeat Alejandro & Extreme Tiger (8:42) |
24 | 11.11.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeat Kai Fujimura & Takashi Sugiura (9:26) |
25 | 04.11.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeat Stallion Rogers & Taishi Ozawa (5:55) |
26 | 28.10.2023 | |
Daiki Inaba, Manabu Soya & Masa Kitamiya defeat REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) (14:37) |
27 | 27.10.2023 | |
REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeat Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone) & Takashi Sugiura (8:17) |
28 | 26.10.2023 | |
Go Shiozaki, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeat REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi (18:00) |
29 | 23.10.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeat Kai Fujimura & Yu Owada (5:22) |
30 | 22.10.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeat Mohammed Yone & Taishi Ozawa (7:38) |
31 | 20.10.2023 | |
Kazunari Murakami, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeat Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi (12:55) |
32 | 24.09.2023 | |
Manabu Soya, Masa Kitamiya & Takashi Sugiura defeat Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Shuhei Taniguchi (11:41) |
33 | 23.09.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Adam Brooks, Masa Kitamiya & Mohammed Yone (9:50) |
34 | 17.09.2023 | |
Daiki Inaba, Kazuyuki Fujita, Manabu Soya & Masa Kitamiya defeat REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) (9:15) |
35 | 10.09.2023 | |
REAL (Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat GLG (Anthony Greene, Jack Morris & Tadasuke) (11:25) |
36 | 09.09.2023 | |
Kaito Kiyomiya & Ryohei Oiwa defeat REAL (Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) (13:26) |
37 | 30.07.2023 | |
Daiki Inaba defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (11:10)NOAH Sunny Voyage 2023 - Online Stream @ Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall No. 3 in Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan |
38 | 29.07.2023 | |
Lance Anoa'i defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (7:32) |
39 | 23.07.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Taishi Ozawa (6:54) |
40 | 09.07.2023 | |
REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) defeat Go Shiozaki, Masa Kitamiya, Mohammed Yone & Yoshiki Inamura (13:31) |
41 | 24.06.2023 | |
AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima), GAINA & Mohammed Yone defeat REAL (Kazuyuki Fujita, Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) (14:37) |
42 | 22.06.2023 | |
REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone), Stallion Rogers & THE TOUGH (Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura) (14:14) |
43 | 18.06.2023 | |
THE TOUGH (Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura), Daiki Inaba & Kaito Kiyomiya defeat REAL (Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Timothy Thatcher) |
44 | 17.06.2023 | |
Hideki Suzuki defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (6:56) |
45 | 31.05.2023 | |
Daiki Inaba, Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura defeat Akitoshi Saito, Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura (17:19) |
46 | 28.05.2023 | |
Atsushi Kotoge, Seiki Yoshioka, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeat GLG (Anthony Greene, Jake Lee, Tadasuke & YO-HEY) (18:15) |
47 | 21.05.2023 | |
Dave The Clown, Kazuyuki Fujita, Kendo Kashin & Masato Tanaka defeat Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya, Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshiki Inamura (14:05) |
48 | 14.05.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Stallion Rogers (7:48) |
49 | 04.05.2023 | |
GHC Tag Team Title: Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher defeat Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura (c) (15:24) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
50 | 29.04.2023 | |
Hideki Suzuki, Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher defeat El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura (12:36) |
51 | 23.04.2023 | |
Hideki Suzuki & Timothy Thatcher defeat El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shuhei Taniguchi (10:51) |
52 | 22.04.2023 | |
Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, Saxon Huxley & Timothy Thatcher defeat El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Shuhei Taniguchi, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshiki Inamura (18:09) |
53 | 16.04.2023 | |
GHC Tag Team Title: Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeat Daiki Inaba & Masa Kitamiya (c) (15:23) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
54 | 09.04.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Daiki Inaba (8:01) |
55 | 08.04.2023 | |
Naomichi Marufuji, Sean Legacy, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeat Daiki Inaba, Kaito Kiyomiya, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura (16:06) |
56 | 27.03.2023 | |
Akitoshi Saito, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeat Daiki Inaba, Kinya Okada & Masa Kitamiya (12:55)NOAH Sunny Voyage 2023 - Online Stream @ Hachinohe YouTree 1st Floor Multipurpose Hall in Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan |
57 | 26.03.2023 | |
Kongo (Hajime Ohara, Hi69, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh & Manabu Soya) defeat Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji, Seiki Yoshioka, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura (19:59) |
58 | 25.03.2023 | |
Saxon Huxley, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeat Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura (16:26) |
59 | 24.03.2023 | |
Daiki Inaba, Kaito Kiyomiya & Masa Kitamiya defeat Naomichi Marufuji, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura (13:11) |
60 | 19.03.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Takashi Sugiura (11:43) |
61 | 14.03.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi & Yasutaka Yano defeat Kinya Okada & Taishi Ozawa (8:30) |
62 | 09.03.2023 | |
Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita & Takashi Sugiura) defeat Masaaki Mochizuki, Naomichi Marufuji & Shuhei Taniguchi (12:59) |
63 | 05.02.2023 | |
Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Masaaki Mochizuki & Shuhei Taniguchi (9:53) |
64 | 04.02.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Taishi Ozawa |
65 | 15.01.2023 | |
Jack Morris & Jake Lee defeat Kaito Kiyomiya & Shuhei Taniguchi (14:42) |
66 | 09.01.2023 | |
Jack Morris defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (7:24) |
67 | 08.01.2023 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Taishi Ozawa (4:45) |
68 | 01.01.2023 | |
Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura defeat Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone) & Shuhei Taniguchi (8:48) |
69 | 19.12.2022 | |
Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone) defeat Shuhei Taniguchi & Taishi Ozawa (11:07) |
70 | 23.11.2022 | |
Hideki Suzuki defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (12:56) |
71 | 03.11.2022 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Taishi Ozawa (8:03) |
72 | 30.10.2022 | |
Kongo (Hajime Ohara, Manabu Soya & Shuji Kondo) defeat Alejandro, Extreme Tiger & Shuhei Taniguchi (9:08) |
73 | 16.10.2022 | |
Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone) defeat Masa Kitamiya & Shuhei Taniguchi (11:20) |
74 | 15.10.2022 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Taishi Ozawa (6:58) |
75 | 14.10.2022 | |
Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone), Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura defeat Masa Kitamiya, Masato Tanaka, Naomichi Marufuji & Shuhei Taniguchi (17:10) |
76 | 07.10.2022 | |
Kendo Kashin, Masaaki Mochizuki & Masato Tanaka defeat Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Shuhei Taniguchi (14:44) |
77 | 30.09.2022 | |
Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura defeat Daiki Inaba & Shuhei Taniguchi (13:44) |
78 | 19.09.2022 | |
Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hideki Suzuki) defeat Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura (13:24) |
79 | 16.09.2022 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Taishi Ozawa (7:22) |
80 | 15.09.2022 | |
Masato Tanaka & Shuhei Taniguchi defeat Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji (12:34) |
81 | 03.09.2022 | |
Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura defeat Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshiki Inamura (13:09) |
82 | 28.08.2022 | |
Pre-Show: Daiki Inaba, Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshiki Inamura defeat Akitoshi Saito, Mohammed Yone & Stallion Rogers (11:05) |
83 | 20.08.2022 | |
Daiki Inaba & Mohammed Yone defeat Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshiki Inamura (11:23) |
84 | 05.08.2022 | |
Masa Kitamiya & Mohammed Yone defeat Masaaki Mochizuki & Shuhei Taniguchi (9:10) |
85 | 31.07.2022 | |
Sugiura-gun (Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin) defeat Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi (13:57) |
86 | 30.07.2022 | |
Anthony Greene, Daiki Inaba & Satoshi Kojima defeat Shuhei Taniguchi, Stallion Rogers & Takashi Sugiura (10:52) |
87 | 22.07.2022 | |
Masa Kitamiya, Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshiki Inamura defeat Akitoshi Saito, Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura (9:33) |
88 | 21.07.2022 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Kinya Okada (9:06) |
89 | 16.07.2022 | |
Anthony Greene, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Rene Dupree, Simon Gotch & Stallion Rogers defeat Daiki Inaba, Kazushi Sakuraba, Kinya Okada, Masaaki Mochizuki & Shuhei Taniguchi (13:29) |
90 | 10.07.2022 | |
Sugiura-gun (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Hideki Suzuki, Takashi Sugiura & Timothy Thatcher) defeat Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya, Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshiki Inamura (17:21) |
91 | 24.06.2022 | |
Go Shiozaki defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (13:47) |
92 | 19.06.2022 | |
Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone defeat Kinya Okada & Shuhei Taniguchi (10:59) |
93 | 12.06.2022 | |
El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Michael Elgin, Rene Dupree, Simon Gotch & Timothy Thatcher defeat Daiki Inaba, Kazuyuki Fujita, Masa Kitamiya, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura (14:01) |
94 | 08.06.2022 | |
Timothy Thatcher defeats Shuhei Taniguchi (7:27) |
95 | 07.06.2022 | |
Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone) defeat Kai Fujimura & Shuhei Taniguchi (11:35) |
96 | 05.06.2022 | |
Go Shiozaki, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeat Daiki Inaba, Mohammed Yone & Satoshi Kojima (22:48) |
97 | 30.05.2022 | |
Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Satoshi Kojima defeat Daisuke Harada, Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi (20:53)NOAH Sanctuary - Online Stream @ Club Citta in Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan |
98 | 21.05.2022 | |
Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Mohammed Yone (10:42) |
99 | 27.06.2021 | |
Four Way Elimination: Shuhei Taniguchi defeats Akitoshi Saito and Masao Inoue and Mohammed Yone (24:04) |
100 | 26.06.2021 | |
Elimination: Sugiura-gun (Kazunari Murakami, Kazushi Sakuraba, Kendo Kashin & Takashi Sugiura) defeat Funky Express (Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, Mohammed Yone & Shuhei Taniguchi) (22:40) |