1 | 27.03.2024 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament Quarter Final: The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson & Nicholas Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (13:26) |
2 | 03.03.2024 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Tornado: Darby Allin & Sting (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson & Nicholas Jackson) (21:03) |
3 | 21.02.2024 | |
The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson & Nicholas Jackson) defeat Cappuccino Jones & Jonny Lyons (2:18) |
4 | 14.02.2024 | |
The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson & Nicholas Jackson) defeat Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) (11:07) |
5 | 07.02.2024 | |
The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson & Nicholas Jackson) defeat Mondo Rox & Robbie Lit (2:14) |
6 | 18.11.2023 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Shot Vs. Disbandment: The Golden Jets (Chris Jericho & Kenny Omega) [Disbandment] defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) [Title Shot] (20:52) |
7 | 15.11.2023 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Komander & Penta El Zero Miedo (11:58) |
8 | 01.10.2023 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Gunns (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) and Hook & Orange Cassidy and Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) (12:13)AEW WrestleDream - Pay Per View @ Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, Washington, USA |
9 | 06.09.2023 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Angelo Parker & Matt Menard (5:04)AEW Rampage #109 - TV-Show @ Indiana Farmers Coliseum in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA |
10 | 03.09.2023 | |
Bullet Club Gold (Austin Gunn, Colten Gunn, Jay White & Juice Robinson) defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (21:41) |
11 | 27.08.2023 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (21:46) |
12 | 16.08.2023 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Gunns (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) (9:36) |
13 | 09.08.2023 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) (11:15) |
14 | 22.02.2023 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (16:14) |
15 | 18.01.2023 | |
Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (12:12) |
16 | 13.07.2022 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Three Way: Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland) defeat Team Taz (Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky Starks) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (18:14) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
17 | 29.06.2022 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Eliminator: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Bishamon (Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI) (9:31) |
18 | 15.06.2022 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Ladder: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (c) (14:53) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
19 | 03.06.2022 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Penta Oscuro & Rey Fenix) (14:53) |
20 | 29.05.2022 | |
The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (19:15) |
21 | 27.05.2022 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Jon Cruz & Taylor Rust (2:34) |
22 | 30.04.2022 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat El Hijo del Vikingo & Fenix (15:58) |
23 | 06.04.2022 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title / AAA World Tag Team Title: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (20:07) |
24 | 30.03.2022 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) (10:48)AEW Rampage #34 - TV-Show @ Colonial Life Arena in Columbia, South Carolina, USA |
25 | 06.03.2022 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Three Way: Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (c) defeat reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (19:11) |
26 | 03.03.2022 | |
Brandon Cutler & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Dark Order (Alan Angels, Colt Cabana & Evil Uno) (8:40)AEW Dark #134 - Online Stream @ Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida, USA |
27 | 02.03.2022 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Casino Tag Team Royale: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) and Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) and Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) and Brock Anderson & Lee Johnson and FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alan Angels & Ten) and The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) and The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) and The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) and The Wingmen (Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth) and Top Flight (Dante Martin & Darius Martin) (27:01) |
28 | 23.02.2022 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) defeat 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) and Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) and FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) and Ortiz & Santana and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (18:25) |
29 | 09.02.2022 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) (13:23)AEW Rampage #27 - TV-Show @ Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA |
30 | 08.12.2021 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat CHAOS (Chuck Taylor & Rocky Romero) (15:41) |
31 | 05.09.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Steel Cage: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (22:04) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
32 | 18.08.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (11:26) |
33 | 07.07.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Street Fight: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Eddie Kingston & Penta El Zero Miedo (14:16) |
34 | 30.06.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Eliminator: Eddie Kingston & Penta El Zero Miedo defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (13:49) |
35 | 05.06.2021 | |
Death Triangle (PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo) & Eddie Kingston defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Brandon Cutler (12:57) |
36 | 04.06.2021 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Death Triangle (PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo) (9:27) |
37 | 30.05.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Eddie Kingston & Jon Moxley (21:09) |
38 | 13.05.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) (11:34) |
39 | 12.05.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) (13:47) |
40 | 22.04.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Eliminator: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal (10:00) |
41 | 09.04.2021 | |
Death Triangle (PAC, Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix), Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson), Kenny Omega, Konosuke Takeshita & Michael Nakazawa (12:25) |
42 | 08.04.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Death Triangle (PAC & Rey Fenix) (23:22) |
43 | 07.04.2021 | |
Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat Jon Moxley & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (16:58) |
44 | 24.03.2021 | |
The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) & Laredo Kid defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Brandon Cutler (12:30) |
45 | 07.03.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) (17:49) |
46 | 17.02.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) (13:08) |
47 | 03.02.2021 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) and Top Flight (Darius Martin & Daunte Martin) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and The Inner Circle (Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara) and The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) (11:37) |
48 | 21.01.2021 | |
The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno, John Silver & Stu Grayson) (11:46) |
49 | 06.01.2021 | |
SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) (9:58) |
50 | 30.12.2020 | |
Colt Cabana & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Matt Hardy & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (13:31) |
51 | 17.12.2020 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) (14:47) |
52 | 03.12.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) (11:48) |
53 | 18.11.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Top Flight (Darius Martin & Daunte Martin) (9:00) |
54 | 07.11.2020 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (c) (28:46) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
55 | 04.11.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (12:55) |
56 | 21.10.2020 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) (13:29) |
57 | 05.09.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (15:24) |
58 | 02.09.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) (14:13) |
59 | 27.08.2020 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Gauntlet: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (21:32) |
60 | 12.08.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) (12:28) |
61 | 16.07.2020 | |
Falls Count Anywhere: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (15:42) |
62 | 02.07.2020 | |
The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (16:30) |
63 | 24.06.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon (9:15)AEW Dark #40 - Online Stream @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA |
64 | 11.06.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat SuperBad Squad (Jimmy Havoc & Kip Sabian) (14:37) |
65 | 27.05.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Matt Hardy defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & Joey Janela (8:54) |
66 | 31.03.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Team High Risk (Simon Lotto & Steven Andrews) (5:45) |
67 | 29.02.2020 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: Adam Page & Kenny Omega (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (30:06) |
68 | 19.02.2020 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) and SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) and STRONGHEARTS (CIMA & T-Hawk) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (17:59) |
69 | 12.02.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Peter Avalon & QT Marshall (10:30)AEW Dark #20 - Online Stream @ H-E-B Center At Cedar Park in Cedar Park, Texas, USA |
70 | 29.01.2020 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (8:39) |
71 | 15.01.2020 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Adam Page & Kenny Omega defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (16:35) |
72 | 18.12.2019 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (10:44) |
73 | 11.12.2019 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Falls Count Anywhere Texas Street Fight: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) (14:38) |
74 | 04.12.2019 | |
Dustin Rhodes & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Inner Circle (Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) (10:55) |
75 | 13.11.2019 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat STRONGHEARTS (El Lindaman & T-Hawk) (7:50)AEW Dark #7 - Online Stream @ Municipal Auditorium in Nashville, Tennessee, USA |
76 | 09.11.2019 | |
Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (21:00) |
77 | 23.10.2019 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) (11:30)AEW Dynamite #4 - TV-Show @ Petersen Events Center in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA |
78 | 16.10.2019 | |
Cody, Dustin Rhodes & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & STRONGHEARTS (CIMA & T-Hawk) (15:02)AEW Dark #3 - Online Stream @ Liacouras Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA |
79 | 09.10.2019 | |
AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (13:39) |
80 | 31.08.2019 | |
AAA World Tag Team Title Ladder: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (24:10)AEW All Out 2019 - Pay Per View @ Sears Centre Arena in Hoffman Estates, Illinois, USA |
81 | 09.08.2019 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (17:10) |
82 | 13.07.2019 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Brotherhood (Cody & Dustin Rhodes) (31:26) |
83 | 16.06.2019 | |
AAA World Tag Team Title: The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (11:54) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
84 | 25.05.2019 | |
AAA World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (24:48) |
85 | 16.03.2019 | |
AAA World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) (c) (7:08) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
86 | 04.01.2019 | |
IWGP Tag Team Title Three Way: Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (c) and Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (10:15) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
87 | 14.12.2018 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title Ladder War: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeat SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (22:30) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
88 | 11.11.2018 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Chris Sabin & KUSHIDA (15:20) |
89 | 09.11.2018 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) (15:32) |
90 | 08.11.2018 | |
Four Corner Survival: Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham defeat Chris Sabin & KUSHIDA and The Kingdom (TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (12:45) |
91 | 07.11.2018 | |
Bully Ray & Silas Young defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (16:50) |
92 | 03.11.2018 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) - Double DQ (13:15) |
93 | 29.10.2018 | |
BULLET CLUB (Cody, Kenny Omega & Marty Scurll) defeat Chris Jericho & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (23:22) |
94 | 27.10.2018 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) |
95 | 14.10.2018 | |
ROH World Tag Team Title Three Way: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeat The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) (c) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (15:13) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
96 | 30.09.2018 | |
IWGP Tag Team Title: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (19:21) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
97 | 29.09.2018 | |
Four Corner Survival: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T) and Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) and The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) (7:23) |
98 | 19.08.2018 | |
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm (14:45) |
99 | 18.08.2018 | |
Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (18:04) |
100 | 20.07.2018 | |
Three Way: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) and The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) (14:35) |